Council and Committees

The Council

International Labour Rights Committee

Constitution and Policy Committee

Communications Committee

CIRB Reform Working Group

Bill C-377 Committee

CALL Task Force on "What is CALL's Calling"


2016-2018 Council

President - Peter Barnacle

Treasurer - Colin Gusikoski

Recording Secretary - Anne Gregory

Past President - Leanne Chahley

Vice President - BC - Natasha Morley

Vice President - BC - Patty Deol 

Vice President - AB - Kristen McLeod

Vice President - AB - Robert Szollosy

Vice President - SK - Heather Jensen 

Vice President - SK - Greg Fingas

Vice President - MB - Kristine Barr

Vice President - MB - Shannon Carson 

Vice President - ON - Wassim Garzouzi 

Vice President - ON - Simran Prihar

Vice President - PQ - Pierre-Alexandre Clermont

Vice President - PQ - Marie-Claude St-Amant

Vice President - NB - Leigh Sprague 

Vice President - NS - Balraj Dosanjh

Vice President - NS - Andy Nielsen

Vice President - NL - Sheila Greene, Q.C. 

Vice President - NL - Paula Schumph

Vice President - NWT - Austin Marshall


2016-18 Committees

International Labour Rights Committee

Executive Committee

David M. Brown, Q.C., Chair

Susan Philpott 

Marie-Claude St-Amant 

Claude Melan├žon  

Peter Barnacle

Simon Archer

Lori Harreman

Emma Phillips

Peter Shklanka

Jo-Ann Kolmes

Jorge Hurtado

Leanne M. Chahley (ex officio)

 

Advisory Board

Kirsten Agrell

Simon Archer

Peter Barnacle

Colleen Bauman

Pierre Brun

Stephen Chedas

Ronald Cloutier

Annick Desjardins

Kathryn Fox

Colin Gusikoski

Shaheen Hirani

Jorge Hurtado

Christina Kennedy

Gaylen Lindal

Sachia Longo

Jodi Martin

Naveen Mehta

Linelle Mogado

Tamara Ramusovic

Mark Rowlinson

Mario Torres

Maureen Webb

Graham Williamson


Constitution and Policy Committee

Leanne Chahley, Chair


Donations Committee

Colin Gusikoski, Chair


Equality Principles/Code of Conduct Committee

Heather Jensen, Chair


Student Sponsorship Committee

Jodie Gauthier, Chair


Communications Committee

David Blair

Leanne Chahley

Anne Gregory

Stephane Lacoste

Ken Stuebing


CIRB Reform Working Group

Michael Cohen

David Yazbeck


Bill C-377 Committee

Pierre Brun

James Harnum

Sheila Greene

Shona Moore

Drew Plaxton 

 


CALL Task Force on "What is CALL's Calling"

Susan D. Coen

Michael Cohen

Edith Bramwell

J. Robert W. Blair

Sam Black

Drew Plaxton

 


Representatives to the National Labour Rights Committee

Chair - Peter Barnacle

British Columbia - Shona Moore

Prairies - Bob Blair

Ontario - Melissa Kronick

Quebec - Pierre Brun

Maritimes - Sheila Greene